Other La Kaydiiyey

Haynes Road Framingham, Massachusetts Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

(Martida)

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

1635350

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Other (Non-Police Related Issues)

Arkay:

1923 jeer

Xaafadda:

Framingham

La sheegay iyadoo la adeegsanayo:

http://www.framinghamma.gov

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Sharraxaadda

Despite numerous calls to DPW, Parks & Rec and Town Offices - the sidewalk at top of Haynes Road (as you walk along the sidewalk onto the paved base of the Juniper Hill Rd School/Blocks) remains littered with concrete and asphalt chunks, a huge rusted iron pole and mounds of dirt growing grass/weeds - please clean this up before a child falls and cuts them self - not too mention it is not passable by a child on a bike, a stroller or our elder neighbors - shame on Framingham for passing this 10 minute clean up issue between departments for over a month!

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. Please provide details for your request.
J. Despite numerous calls to DPW, Parks & Rec and Town Offices - the sidewalk at top of Haynes Road (as you walk along the sidewalk onto the paved base of the Juniper Hill Rd School/Blocks) remains littered with concrete and asphalt chunks, a huge rusted iron pole and mounds of dirt growing grass/weeds - please clean this up before a child falls and cuts them self - not too mention it is not passable by a child on a bike, a stroller or our elder neighbors - shame on Framingham for passing this 10 minute clean up issue between departments for over a month! Susanne Manning 617 899-0757

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.