Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste Pickup Archived

377 Highland Avenue Fitchburg, Massachusetts, 01420 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16354219

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste Pickup

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

Recycling not picked up on 4/6 as stated it would be

also asked...
Q. Is this for Trash, Recycling, Yard Waste, or More than One
A. Recycling
Q. Was your entire street missed or just your address alone?
A. Not sure, someone missed on Holman too
Q. Please describe what items were missed:
A. The recycling bin was not emptied

5 Comments

  • City of Fitchburg, MA (Verified Official)

  • Closed Laura Wade (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Melissa Chandonnet (Registered User)

  • Laura Wade (Verified Official)

  • Closed Laura Wade (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.