Code Enforcement Archived

1107 Broadway Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2189591

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

1665 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Description

This house has 3 cars/trucks in driveway all junk. Piles of other junk everywhere. It looks awful and is against code. Also the red truck in the picture often illegally parks on the red painted curb as you can see in google street view. Please have them haul the junk away.

also asked...
Q. Please choose from the following:
A. Abandoned Vehicles on Private Property
Q. Please describe your request here:
A. This place has a front yard junkyard. 3 non running vehicles, piles of junk everywhere. Its a blight

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Landlord (Registered User)

  • cleanup (Guest)

  • Shame on you (Guest)

  • Selective Vision ? (Guest)

  • Me (Guest)

  • Tareyton (Registered User)

  • Closed Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.