Signs La Kaydiiyey

1159 Great Plain Avenue Needham, MA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

2382628

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Signs

Arkay:

1650 jeer

Xaafadda:

Needham

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

signs

Sharraxaadda

On the corner of Washburn Ave just before Great Plain Ave (new home) the "No Parking" sign is laying on the ground. Please re-install with a new anchor/post. Cone has been placed over hazard in berm.

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. What kind of sign?
J. Other
S. Where is the sign located (i.e. on the corner, lying down, in the road, etc)?
J. berm
S. Is there damage or correction required to the pole?
J. yes
S. Please provide any additional information about the sign issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
J. Wax Jawaab ah lama Bixin

5 Faallada

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.