Policing Issue - Blatent disregard for public property (illegal parking) La Kaydiiyey

359 Edgewood Avenue New Haven, Connecticut Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

2543171

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto

Arkay:

3252 jeer

Xaafadda:

Edgewood

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

zoning, bad driving

Koobi Gareeyey:

2721538

Sharraxaadda

I know the police are busy but its ridiculous that we are allowing people to destroy this park by putting their cars on it, consider the environmental hazard of oil leaking into the grass area as well.

It is a daily occurrence that I am seeing cars parked on the public green area that divides the two directions of Edgewood ave, the issue happens in the evenings. This is unacceptable especially considering taxpayers pay to maintain this property.

If there is not enough parking in the area then maybe the zoning needs to be looked at as far as the rental properties.


6 Faallada

  • Artman (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • La qiray Transportation, Traffic & Parking Department - Daytime Parking Enforcement Supervisor (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • Carissima (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • PathMaker (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Manager of Operations, Process Improvement - Transportation, Traffic, & Parking (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • La xidhay Transportation, Traffic & Parking Department - Daytime Parking Enforcement Supervisor (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.