Police Patrol Operations Archived

Buena Vista Ave By Del Monte Building alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2569185

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Police Patrol Operations

Viewed:

1353 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Behind the Del Monte Building on Buena Vista AVe and next to Wind River is an inlet of water. There were 4 boats parked there for about a month. I reported this to you . Three of the boats have left but one sailboat remains and is docked up to the docks that are closed because they are falling down. In addition, the boat people use their small dingy boat to come on shore and leave heaps of garbage next to the street way that goes behind the Del Monte Building and garbage in our water

also asked...
Q. Please select a division
A. Harbor Patrol

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.