Graffiti Cleanup Archived

1500 Webster Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2714825

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Graffiti - Business Districts

Viewed:

677 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported via:

https://alamedaca.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, graffiti

Description

The problem of graffiti vandalism along Webster Street and the lack of timely cleanup is worsening the problem.


10 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Michelle L. (Registered User)

  • Michelle L. (Registered User)

  • gerstle (Registered User)

  • PW Admin Gail (Verified Official)

  • PW Admin Gail (Verified Official)

  • PW Admin Gail (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged PW Admin Gail (Verified Official)

  • gerstle (Registered User)

  • Closed PW ESD Manager (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.