Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Traffic Signal Acknowledged

Dr Paul Dudley White Bike Path Boston, MA 02134, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2889529

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

1131 times

Neighborhood:

Allston-Brighton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101001905001

Description

This is an incredibly high traffic intersection, crossed by a high traffic bike/pedestrian path. There in NO pedestrian signal. Crossing on foot or by bike is difficult with no walk signal. Incredibly negligent for no signal to be in place.

also asked...
Q. Type of Signal
A. Pedestrian Signal
Q. Type of Problem
A. Pedestrian Signal Not Working

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.