Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Signs need to be removed Acknowledged

Clark And Brooks Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 12235

Issue ID:

2949294

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

563 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

319291

Tagged:

signs

Description

These two signs have been sitting at the corner of Clark and Brook for weeks and should be removed. They're obsolete.

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Warning Sign
Q. Please describe the type of sign.
A. Two "detour" and "men working" signs
Q. Where is the sign mounted?
A. Other
Q. Please describe where the sign is mounted.
A. Two signs on stands

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.