Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Parking Issues Acknowledged

Bonito Drive Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3045543

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Parking Issues

Viewed:

437 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

On Nov 1 I put in a concern about high school students parking on our street out of compliance with the rules for the area. The police came through and ticketed them and they disappeared for a few days. Now today Nov 5 they are all back, many of them the same cars who have been here since school began.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. high school student parking

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • City of Framingham (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Stephen Cronin (Registered User)

  • Carolyn (Registered User)

  • Framingham Citizen (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.