Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Sign Vandalized Acknowledged

107-199 Shepherd Street Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3104921

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Vandalized

Viewed:

1411 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

329433

Tagged:

signs

Description

A speed limit sign and pole is in the ivy on the SW corner - not sure where it came from.

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Speed Limit Sign
Q. Please describe the type of sign.
A. speed limit
Q. Please describe the location and problem. (i.e. Intersection, Cross Street, etc)
A. Merriman Ave at Shepherd St

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.