Acknowledged by: City of Corona

Code Enforcement (Illegal Dumping not in a street/Property Maintenance/Etc) Acknowledged

1411 Main St. Corona, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3226299

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Code Enforcement (private property maintenance issues)

Viewed:

250 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The lawn at this house is a continual problem as well as the car being parked on the lawn. Can you please have these issues address as this is against code and the owner do not take this violation seriously. The house down the street for sale will be devalued because of this economic nuisance.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.