Other - city responsibility Archived

753 Quinnipiac Ave New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3230091

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Other - city responsibility

Viewed:

839 times

Neighborhood:

Fair Haven Heights

Reported:

on

Description

Neighbors - Housing Authority housing, keeps tossing trash over the fence in to our backyard on and off. Calling the New Haven Housing Authority is like calling into a black hole. This morning my dogs found a diaper. This needs to be addressed. What landlord will address this directly with the tenants?


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • NH Resident (Registered User)

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • NH Resident (Registered User)

  • Ahem (Registered User)

  • Ahem (Registered User)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.