Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Potholes Acknowledged

2600 Fendall Avenue Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 155275

Issue ID:

3360554

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Potholes

Viewed:

677 times

Neighborhood:

Northern Barton Heights

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

333257

Description

Several weeks ago I reported, and the city came out and repaired the pothole at Fendall Avenue. However, they didn't bother to clean up after themselves and left the large orange barrel in the street where it's been hit and mangled and finally, some kind soul moved it into the park. Please remove it from the park. It's a safety hazard to the children who play in the park, and as a taxpayer who paid for the barrel, I'd appreciate the city keeping track of its assets. Please remove.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.