Traffic & Parking - Signs, Lights and Paint/Markings Open

145 Summer Street Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3391237

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

1442 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

No pedestrian walk signs. Push walk button and can't tell when to go. Cars confused because in both directions, light turns from red to red & yellow together. Yesterday morning I tried to cross with a baby stroller, and cars didn't realize to stop when yellow/red together (which is confusing). Will pedestrian walk sign be replaced?


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.