Roadway, Sign, Traffic Planning and Regulation Archived

1333 Massachusetts 126 Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3481018

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Roadway, Sign, Traffic Planning and Regulation

Viewed:

763 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs, traffic

Description

Drivers traveling north on Concord Street are coming around the curve under I-90 and then taking the left turn onto A street without yielding to the southbound traffic on Concord. This results in head-on collisions, serious accidents on a regular basis. We need a blinking yellow light and a Yield sign, or other signs and signals to improve that intersection.

also asked...
Q. Is your request regarding roadways or roadway signage, please provide details for your request.
A. Dangerous intersection - need blinking light and Yield sign
Q. Is your request regarding Traffic Planning and Regulation, please provide details for your request:
A. Dangerous intersection - need blinking light and Yield sign

7 Comments

  • City of Framingham (Verified Official)

  • Carolyn (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Adam Kiel (Verified Official)

  • Frank (Registered User)

  • Carolyn (Registered User)

  • Adam Kiel (Verified Official)

  • Closed Adam Kiel (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.