Private Property Issue Archived

255 Goffe St New Haven, CT 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3569066

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

2097 times

Neighborhood:

Dixwell

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Signs like these make a neighborhood look impoverished.

also asked...
Q. Is the problem blight (trash, etc) outside, or is it a problem with the building (illegal use, housing code violation, etc)?
A. Outside Blight

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.