Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Open

3226 Chestnut St Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7800

Issue ID:

3907698

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

522 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

790064

Service Request ID:

776502

Tagged:

trash

Description

Construction debris, boards and foam blocks just keep getting piled up.

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. Yes
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Private

9 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed TBA02 (Registered User)

  • Betty Tyler (Registered User)

  • Reopened TBA02 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...