Old tire Archived

Lakeshore Drive Jacksonville, TX Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3610

Issue ID:

4010090

Submitted To:

Jacksonville

Category:

Junk and debris

Viewed:

293 times

Neighborhood:

Jacksonville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, bridge, hydrant

Description

Driving from Pineda St. a tire was dumped near the first hydrant past yellow bridge. Haven’t spotted others, but they are usually found in groups, so more could appear in the area. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.