Snow and Ice Removal Archived

219 New Scotland Ave. Albany, New York Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4014968

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Snow and Ice Removal

Viewed:

156 times

Neighborhood:

New Scotland

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

Still no compliance, this is nothing new!!
City of Albany do what you said you were going to do!
Clear the walk and charge the owner!
There is a LOT OF MONEY for the the city coffers in just the Heldeberg Neighborhood !!
Do what you said you were going to do!!!

also asked...
Q. Please check all boxes that apply:
A. Sidewalk needs to be cleared of snow/ice

15 Comments

  • City of Albany Admin 3 (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • J (Registered User)

  • Leslie D (Registered User)

  • Paul Rosenberg (Registered User)

  • Concerned Eye on Albany (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged DGS_Molly McGuire (Verified Official)

  • J (Registered User)

  • Leslie D (Registered User)

  • Paul Rosenberg (Registered User)

  • J (Registered User)

  • Leslie D (Registered User)

  • J (Registered User)

  • Closed DGS_Molly McGuire (Verified Official)

  • Concerned Eye on Albany (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.