Private Property Issue Archived

93 Osborn Ave New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5965

Issue ID:

4280767

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

733 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

This place has been a mess for the last few years. There is now a new pile of old furniture and garbage in the back yard. The old one was never completely cleaned. Thanks for ruining the neighborhood!

also asked...
Q. Is the problem blight (trash, etc) outside, or is it a problem with the building (illegal use, housing code violation, etc)?
A. Outside Blight

Post a New Comment

12 Comments

  • Pam (Registered User)

  • LCI Beaver Hills (Verified Official)

  • Me (Registered User)

  • Bellevue Resident (Registered User)

  • Closed LCI Beaver Hills (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Pam (Registered User)

  • Me (Registered User)

  • Me (Registered User)

  • Me (Registered User)

  • Me (Registered User)

  • Pam (Registered User)

  • Closed LCI Beaver Hills (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.