Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Stoplight Acknowledged

Intersection Of Bedford Avenue And Dixie Trail Raleigh, NC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4294151

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Traffic Signal Malfunctioning

Viewed:

232 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

397732

Description

Stoplight on Bedford Avenue not sensing cars on Bedford Avenue to trigger light to turn green.

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal?
A. Vehicular
Q. Please describe the nature of the issue. (i.e timing, signal head twisted, etc)
A. Stoplight not operating properly.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • FO5 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.