Pris en compte par: City of New Haven

Trash & Recycling - Yard Waste once again ignored Reconnu

91 Lyon St New Haven, Connecticut Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 0

ID du Problème:

4369589

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Trash & Recycling

Vues:

218 fois

Quartier:

Wooster Square

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

trash

Description

After seeing multiple issues last week and responses that it is being looked into, it would seem this would not be an issue this week. Once again Yard Waste was ignored in this morning's pick up.

It is inconceivable that the first few weeks of spring would not include Yard Waste pickup from detritus that accumulated over the winter. Please get your act together New Haven.


9 Commentaire

  • neighbor (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Department of Public Works (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Rob (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Reconnu Department of Public Works (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • neighbor (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Another Lyon resident (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Clos Department of Public Works (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Réouvert Another Lyon resident (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Reconnu Department of Public Works (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

Nouveau commentaire

Public status changes are not available for this issue.