Abandoned, dangerous house and yard Archived

1003 Canterbury Road Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4385007

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Tall Grass/Weeds or Public Nuisances on Private Property

Viewed:

288 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, rodents

Description

This property has been abandoned for almost a decade. The gutters are down, windows are broken, sharp/broken wire fence is halfway down, there is an abandoned vehicle in the yard, and the yard is a mess. There are chemicals laying in the yard and someone has decided to store their trash there now as well. The place is infested with rats and roaches and the owner isn’t doing anything about it.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.