Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Sidewalks and Curb damage Acknowledged

21 Mill River St. New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4400190

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

291 times

Neighborhood:

Mill River

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

There is upheaval of side walk by a city tree in front of 21 Mill River St. I have tripped over this on more than one occasion. Please send someone out to come up with a solution for this problem. Thank you.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.