Private Property Issue Archived

135 Bellevue Rd New Haven 06511, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 10915

Issue ID:

4435797

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

677 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, overgrowth

Description

Is this property abandoned? Overgrown and trash filled front area

also asked...
Q. Is the problem blight (trash, etc) outside, or is it a problem with the building (illegal use, housing code violation, etc)?
A. Outside Blight

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.