Van is back / Homeless person sleep living in van La Kaydiiyey

Person Street Moore Square Raleigh, NC Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

(Martida)

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

445497

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other Issues not noted above

Arkay:

3206 jeer

Xaafadda:

Blount Corridor

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

homeless

Sharraxaadda

As many of us know , the past few months the van is back It was moved for the weekend over to a parking lot but now it back at the same spot and today I know it was on expired meter (I check the number my self as I waled to lunch)Why this area not be cleaned up. It looked great for the parade etc last week end. I am counting down till my place of work moved out of down town to east Cary where it is a safe clean place to walk at lunch etc!! Come on July!!


Soo Dhig Faallo Cusub

26 Faallada

  • David T. (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Pud (Martida)

  • Carl N (Martida)

  • La qiray City of Raleigh 3 (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • RH (Martida)

  • Rayray (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Magaca soo Baxaya waa la Awday (14837) (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Bob Crane (Martida)

  • Social Butterfly (Martida)

  • Nicky (Martida)

  • Nicky (Martida)

  • Jo (Martida)

  • JJ (Martida)

  • RLN (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • La xidhay City of Raleigh 3 (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • Reopened Mary (Martida)

  • D350 (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Tom Jones (Martida)

  • RLN (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Mary (Martida)

  • RLN (Martida)

  • La xidhay Jonsy (Martida)

  • Reopened James Copp (Martida)

  • James Copp (Martida)

  • WestRaleighResident (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • La xidhay City of Raleigh 3 (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.