Abandoned Vehicle on the Street Open

7497 East Furnace Branch Road Glen Burnie, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4462419

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle on the Street

Viewed:

174 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Burnie

Reported via:

http://www.aacounty.org

Reported:

on

Description

This car has been on the shoulder of the road for 4 days. It is hard to see oncoming cars when turning from Sunrise Lane. Also the postoffice is having a hard time delivering the mail to the mailboxes because the car is in the way of them. I'm sorry I don't have the license plate number. I can obtain it later if need be. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Make and model of the vehicle
A. It looks like a Chrysler Sebring - Maroon - Convertible
Q. How long has vehicle been abandoned
A. 4 days

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.