Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Archived

Oakland CA 94603, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4245

Issue ID:

4503581

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

42 times

Neighborhood:

North Stonehurst

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

816488

Tagged:

trash

Description

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring by this car as you can see the mattress in the car right before they dumped it. on 90tb ave at E street

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. YES

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.