Traffic Signs, Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings Open

Eastern Avenue And Franklin Street Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 330

Issue ID:

4856723

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

88 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

After recent roadwork on Franklin Street (the road behind my condo) the crosswalks at the intersection of Eastern Ave and Franklin St were NEVER repainted. Please keep me updated on the resolve of this matter. Thank you, Bob Cushing

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. No Answer Given

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.