Cannot see on coming traffic! Open

Corner Of Market And James Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4881185

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

157 times

Neighborhood:

Fair Haven

Reported:

on

Description

I work on Market street and every day I have to turn onto James street and pray I don't get hit by on coming traffic. When at the stop sign on the corner of James and Market Street there is a large bush to the left on the side walk in front of a granite company. You have zero visibility because of this large bush. It needs to be removed or seriously trimmed. It's only a matter of time before accidents start happening.


2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...