Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Public Space, Streets and Drains Acknowledged

178 Moreland Road New Haven, CT 06511, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5042682

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic/Road Safety

Viewed:

431 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Broken stop sign. Has been in this condition for 6 months since the storms last spring. It must be fixed before the snow and ice come or the melting snow and ice will not be able to drain away.
Please acknowledge this problem and schedule a repair.
Thank you.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.