Abandoned vehicle Archived

1510 Sw Plass Ave. Topeka, Kansas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5208314

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Alley

Viewed:

231 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

87608

Tagged:

snow

Description

A car has been abandoned in the alley behind 1510 Plass for at least three months. It protrudes into the alley, windows are down (rain and snow have filled the interior), tires are flat and it is parked on grass. It hasn’t moved in three months. It needs to be moved.


8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.