Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archivé

Oakland 94607 United States Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 19645

ID du Problème:

5285522

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Vues:

47 fois

A signalé:

le

Service Request ID:

863429

Tagged:

trash, homeless, sidewalk

Description

2019.01.11 Sidewalk blocked by large homeless encampment lots of debris, hypodermic needle‘s and human feces, very unhealthy for the neighborhood.
Location is at the intersection of 7th and Castro Streets Kitty corner from the tough shed village located at Castro and 6th street. Please help!

a aussi demandé...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. YES
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. YES
Q. Are there appliances?
A. YES
Q. Are there tires?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. miscellaneous items maybe three dump trucks worth of material
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

5 Commentaire

  • Reconnu City of Oakland (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Malcolm (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • City of Oakland (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • David Coleman (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Clos City of Oakland (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.