Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Drains Acknowledged

161 Gilbert Avenue New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5397904

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

766 times

Neighborhood:

West River

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Resident reports that water isn't draining properly and creates flooding near their driveway.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Ms. Deirdre Dailey (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.