Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Trash & Recycling Acknowledged

248 Orange St New Haven, CT, 06510, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5423002

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Trash & Recycling

Viewed:

430 times

Neighborhood:

Town_Green

Reported:

on

Description

John's was picking up trash at 4:10 am this morning from 284 Orange and 221 Church. This has been going on for over 6 months. Could the city please enforce the noise ordinance. Thanks.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • LCI- Downtown/Wooster Square (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • angelibruck@aol.com (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Resident (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.