Được ghi nhận bởi: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Được thừa nhận

2845 Chapman St Oakland, CA, 94601, USA Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

Điểm thưởng Công dân: 0

ID Vấn đề:

5508582

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Đã xem:

35 lần

Vùng lân cận:

South Kennedy Tract

Đã báo cáo:

vào

ID Yêu cầu Dịch vụ:

886265

ID Yêu cầu Dịch vụ:

884940

Đã gắn thẻ:

trash, homeless

Mô tả

Bunch of burn debris from a homeless encampment

cũng đã hỏi...
Hỏi. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
Đáp. YES
Hỏi. Are there mattresses?
Đáp. NO
Hỏi. Are there appliances?
Đáp. Don't Know / No Answer
Hỏi. Are there tires?
Đáp. NO
Hỏi. Are there additional materials?
Đáp. Wood pallets, metals, trash in general
Hỏi. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
Đáp. NO
Hỏi. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
Đáp. Public
Hỏi. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
Đáp. No
Hỏi. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
Đáp. No

8 Bình luận

  • Được thừa nhận City of Oakland (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

  • MJGR (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Đã đóng City of Oakland (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

  • Reopened cleanjingletown (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Được thừa nhận City of Oakland (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

  • Oakland 311 (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

  • MJGR (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • cleanjingletown (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

Bình luận mới

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Đính kèm: Ảnh Video