Acknowledged by: Albany, NY

Abandoned Vehicles Acknowledged

453 Madison Ave Albany, NY, 12210, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5537834

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Abandoned Vehicles

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Center Square

Reported:

on

Description

Abandoned vehicle in Lark St. Tavern parking lot. No registration or license plates. Pale yellow with black top. I belive it is a Buick, but not positive on that.

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle on private property or city property? Please select one.
A. Private property
Q. What makes you believe the vehicle is abandoned? How long has the vehicle been abandoned? Briefly describe the situation.
A. No registration or license plates..
Q. What color is the vehicle?
A. Yellow with Black Top
Q. What are the make and model of the car (ex: Ford sedan)?
A. Buick
Q. Is the vehicle damaged? If yes, how?
A. No Answer Given

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.