Parking - Abandoned Vehicle Closed

285 17th St Oakland, CA 94612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 240

Issue ID:

5574453

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Lakeside

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

888420

Description

Black Audi A6 sedan CA plate 5EBV147 hasn't moved in weeks, with at least three citations on it. On South side of 17th Street between Harrison St and Alice St.

also asked...
Q. If there are multiple abandoned vehicles, please report each vehicle separately.
A. OK
Q. If the abandoned vehicle is blocking a driveway, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333.
A. OK
Q. If you suspect someone is living in this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect prostitution at this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect drug activity at this vehicle, STOP and call the Police Drug Hotline at 510-238-3784
A. OK
Q. Is the abandoned auto located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Please describe the vehicle (e.g., color, make, model) (a photo is helpful)
A. Black Audi A6 sedan, see picture
Q. Is there a license plate on the vehicle? If so, please enter the license plate number.
A. 5EBV147 California
Q. Is the vehicle missing its engine, windshield, or any tire or door?
A. No
Q. How many days has the vehicle not moved?
A. 14

6 Comments

New Comment

I want to...