Sign Down Archived

2512 Hillsborough St Raleigh, NC 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 15920

Issue ID:

5575634

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Down

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Hillsborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

456509

Tagged:

signs

Description

two signs down at 2504 Hillsborough st. one is a bus stop sign and one is a no parking sign.

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Parking
Q. Please describe the location and issue. (i.e. Intersection, Cross Street, etc)
A. 2504 Hillsborough st. there are two signs that are laying down in front of the construction site. one is a parking sign and one is a bus stop sign.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.