Illegal Dumping – green waste Archived

2501 99th Ave Oakland 94605, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5578403

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – green waste

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Toler Heights

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

888659

Tagged:

trash

Description

Dumping at this address, but along the Thermal St side of this property. Big mounds of dirt. Attracting rodents and trash.

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.