Parking - Abandoned Vehicle Archived

55 Santa Clara Ave Oakland, CA, 94610, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 549950

Issue ID:

5578632

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Oakland Ave-Harrison St

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

888687

Description

This crashed SUV has been lodged against the side of Piedmont Place Motel for some months now.

also asked...
Q. If there are multiple abandoned vehicles, please report each vehicle separately.
A. OK
Q. If the abandoned vehicle is blocking a driveway, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333.
A. OK
Q. If you suspect someone is living in this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect prostitution at this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect drug activity at this vehicle, STOP and call the Police Drug Hotline at 510-238-3784
A. OK
Q. Is the abandoned auto located on public or private property?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Please describe the vehicle (e.g., color, make, model) (a photo is helpful)
A. Blue SUV
Q. Is there a license plate on the vehicle? If so, please enter the license plate number.
A. I didn't record it when I saw it. Sorry.
Q. Is the vehicle missing its engine, windshield, or any tire or door?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. How many days has the vehicle not moved?
A. Several months

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.