Streetlight Knockdown Archived

965 Atlantic Avenue Alameda, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 110085

Issue ID:

5732235

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Streetlight and Park Pathway Lighting

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Description

On 4/20/2019, Signal Staff responded to a street light knockdown at 965 Atlantic Ave. Staff chopped up the pole and off hauled. The conductors were safe'd off. The existing pole is direct bury, made of fiberglass.

It appears this was a result of an auto collision, a fire hydrant was strewn about, EBMUD was dispatched and re-mounted hydrant.

also asked...
Q. What is the Pole Number?
A. N/A

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.