Streets - Guardrail Repair Archived

2400 Embarcadero Oakland 94606, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5816534

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Guardrail Repair

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

South Kennedy Tract

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

902475

Description

The homeless encampment is removing the pole bumpers from the ground in order to drive over the walking pathway. In addition, the wires from the street light is exposed and stripped.

also asked...
Q. Is the guardrail made of wood or metal?
A. Metal
Q. Is the guardrail damaged or missing?
A. Missing

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • 0051000 (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.