Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archivé

15701-15703 Skyline Blvd Oakland, CA, 94605, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 20090

ID du Problème:

5817443

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Vues:

53 fois

Quartier:

Sequoyah

A signalé:

le

Service Request ID:

902588

Tagged:

trash

Description

This is near the yellow gate at the north end of the frontage road parallel to Skyline Blvd.

a aussi demandé...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. Yes, stone countertop fragments.
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Don't Know / No Answer

Post a New Comment

2 Commentaire

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.