Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Archived

3000–3006 E Ninth St Oakland 94601, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 215

Issue ID:

5825068

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

North Kennedy Tract

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

903101

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Mattresses on the sidewalk and its making it hard for people to walk pass. They are located outside of a school.

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Don't Know / No Answer

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • CLM (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • CLM (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.