Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Parks Request Acknowledged

New Haven 06511 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 10005

Issue ID:

5834060

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parks Request

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Fair Haven

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Pile of garbage that is blowing into the river. Garbage cans needed at the fishing pier as well as the rope playground


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.