Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Archived

7856 Macarthur Blvd Oakland 94605 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2395

Issue ID:

5958515

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

42 times

Neighborhood:

Eastmont Hills

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

910156

Tagged:

trash

Description

stack of mattresses.

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.