Streets - Potholes/Depression Archived

668 Trestle Glen Rd Oakland, CA, 94610, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1362520

Issue ID:

6109429

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Trestle Glen

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

917324

Tagged:

pothole, signs, traffic

Description

This pothole has gotten significantly worse -- larger and deeper than first posted. It is dangerous for cars and cyclists. There is a smaller pothole (deep, long crack) in the same area on the middle lane of Trestle Glen. There is very heavy traffic on this street. Please repair ASAP. Thank you!

also asked...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
A. There is loose asphalt around it
Q. How large is the hole?
A. 10" x 12" approximately
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. NO
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. Driving
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. no signage or barricade

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Jcreight (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.