Parking - Abandoned Vehicle Archived

8016 Ney Ave Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6198880

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Eastmont Hills

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

924368

Description

Ford Windstar Sel van parked for over a week with expired license marked February 2018.

also asked...
Q. If there are multiple abandoned vehicles, please report each vehicle separately.
A. OK
Q. If the abandoned vehicle is blocking a driveway, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333.
A. OK
Q. If you suspect someone is living in this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect prostitution at this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect drug activity at this vehicle, STOP and call the Police Drug Hotline at 510-238-3784
A. OK
Q. Is the abandoned auto located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Please describe the vehicle (e.g., color, make, model) (a photo is helpful)
A. off brown Ford Windstar Sel van
Q. What is license plate number? (If no license plate, type "none")
A. 6UHA995
Q. Is the vehicle missing its engine, windshield, or any tire or door?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. How many days has the vehicle not moved?
A. more than 7 days

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Alberto (Registered User)

  • MERC (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.